Digital Dragons Indie Celebration

Games included in Digital Dragons Indie Celebration (in alphabetical order):

  1. Ars Fabulae (Punk Notion, Poland)
  2. Biped (NEXT Studios / META Publishing, Cyprus)
  3. Black Book (Morteshka, Russia)
  4. Bonkies (Studio Gauntlet, Norway)
  5. Book of Demons: HELLCARD (Thing Trunk, Poland)
  6. Causa, Voices of the Dusk (Niebla Games, Chile)
  7. Chernobylite (The Farm 51, Poland)
  8. Children of Silentown (Elf Games, Italy)
  9. Danger Scavenger (Star Drifters, Piotr Wolk, Poland)
  10. Door Kickers: Task Force North (KillHouse Games, Romania)
  11. Dreadlands (Blackfox Studios, UK)
  12. Eastern Exorcist (wildfiregame, China)
  13. ELDERBORN (Hyperstrange, Poland)
  14. Eldest Souls (Fallen Flag Studio, UK / Poland)
  15. Encased (Dark Crystal Games, Russia)
  16. First Class Trouble (Invisible Walls, Denmark)
  17. Enemy on Board (Windwalk Games, USA)
  18. For the People (Brezg Studio, Russia)
  19. For The Warp (Massive Galaxy Studios, Portugal)
  20. Fort Triumph (Cookie Byte Entertainment, Israel)
  21. Gamedec (Anshar Studios, Poland)
  22. Gatewalkers (A2 Softworks, Poland)
  23. Ghostrunner (One More Level, Poland)
  24. Last Oasis (Donkey Crew, Poland)
  25. Legends of Ethernal (Lucid Dreams Studio, Canada)
  26. Liberated (Atomic Wolf, Poland)
  27. Nanotale – Typing Chronicles (Fishing Cactus, Belgium)
  28. Not For Broadcast (NotGames, UK)
  29. Overloop (George Kobyakov, UK)
  30. PositronX (Scorpius Games, Romania)
  31. Quantum League (Nimble Giant, UK)
  32. Rhythm Fighter (Coconut Island Games / echo games, China)
  33. Röki (Polygon Treehouse, UK / Poland)
  34. Rustler (Jutsu Games, Poland)
  35. Shing! (Mass Creation, Poland)
  36. Skul: The Hero Slayer (SouthPAW Games, South Korea)
  37. Stoneshard (Ink Stains Games, Cyprus)
  38. Tainted Grail (Awaken Realms Digital, Poland)
  39. The Blind Prophet (Ars Goetia, France)
  40. The Riftbreaker (EXOR Studios, Poland)
  41. The Tenants (Ancient Forge, Poland)
  42. There is no light (Zelart, Cyprus)
  43. This is the Zodiac Speaking (Punch Punk Games, Poland)
  44. Those Who Remain (Camel 101, Portugal)
  45. Tower Princess (AweKteaM, Cyprus)
  46. Tunche (LEAP Game Studios, Cyprus)
  47. Unto The End (2 Ton Studio, UK)
  48. Uragun (Kool2Play, Poland)
  49. Wanderlust: Transsiberian (Different Tales, Poland)
  50. Wingspan (Monster Couch, Poland)

 

 

Jury:
Robert Purchese – Eurogamer
Brett Makedonski – Destructoid
Karol Zajączkowski – 11bit studios
Jakub Rokosz – Fool’s Theory
Jakub Wójcik – Fundacja Indie Games Polska

 

Contact:

Maria Błędowska
mbledowska@kpt.krakow.pl +48 536 510 850

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more.
Main Partner partner logo Strategic Partners partner logo partner logo partner logo Sponsor Gold partner logo partner logo Sponsor Silver partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo Media and Partners partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo
Main Partner partner logo Strategic Partners partner logo partner logo partner logo Sponsor Gold partner logo partner logo Sponsor Silver partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo Media and Partners partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo