Indie Celebration 2021 finalists

Qualified games (in alphabetical order):

 

  • A Guidebook of Babel (Starry Starry, China)
  • A Juggler’s Tale (kaleidoscube, Germany)
  • A Monster’s Expedition (Draknek & Friends, United Kingdom)
  • Akatori (Teamnora Games, Russia)
  • Alan’s Automaton Workshop (Laputa Labs, Taiwan)
  • Atrio: The Dark Wild (Isto Inc., Canada)
  • Black Skylands (Hungry Couch Games, Russia)
  • Bonfire Peaks (Corey Martin, United Kingdom)
  • Breathedge (RedRuins Softworks, Russia)
  • Curious Expedition 2 (Maschinen-Mensch, Germany)
  • Dandy Ace (Mad Mimic , Brazil)
  • Deepest Chamber (Balcony Softworks,  Hungary)
  • Despot’s Game (Konfa Games, Russia)
  • Dream Engines: Nomad Cities (Suncrash, Israel)
  • Dude, Where Is My Beer? (Arik & Edo, Norway)
  • Escape Simulator (Pine Studio, Croatia)
  • Expedition Zero (Enigmatic Machines, Czech Republic)
  • Farlanders: Prologue (Andriy Bychkovskyi, Ukraine)
  • GALAHAD 3093 (Simutronics, United States)
  • Gone Viral (Skullbot Games, United States)
  • Gravewood High (EvilCo Games, Russia)
  • Happy Game (Amanita Design, Czech Republic)
  • Hardspace: Shipbreaker (Blackbird Interactive, Canada)
  • Hello Neighbor 2 (Eerie Guest, Netherlands)
  • Hellpoint (Cradle Games, Canada)
  • Hitchhiker – A Mystery Game (Mad About Pandas, Germany)
  • Home Behind2  (TPP Studio, China)
  • In Sound Mind   (We Create Stuff, Israel)
  • Inkulinati (Yaza Games, Poland)
  • Intravenous (Roman Glebenkov, Lithuania)
  • Jumpala (Yokereba Games, United States)
  • Just Take Your Left (Pershaland, Iran)
  • Kapital: Sparks of Revolution (Lapovich Team, Belarus)
  • Kingdom Gun (Incredible Two Studios, United States)
  • Labyrinth City: Pierre the Maze Detective (Darjeeling, France)
  • Lumberhill (2BIGo, Poland)
  • Lust from Beyond (Movie Games, Poland)
  • Medieval Dynasty (Render Cube S.A., Poland)
  • Midnight Fight Express  (Jacob Dzwinel, Poland)
  • Minute of Islands (Studio Fizbin, Germany)
  • Monorail Stories (Stelex Software, Switzerland)
  • Of Bird and Cage (Capricia Productions, Israel)
  • Okinawa Rush (Sokaikan, United Kingdom)
  • Paradise Lost (PolyAmorous, Poland)
  • Please, Touch The Artwork (Studio Waterzooi, Belgium)
  • Potion Craft: Alchemist Simulator (niceplay games, Russia)
  • Pronty: Fishy Adventure (18Light Game Ltd., Taiwan)
  • Rail Route (Bitrich.info, Czech Republic)
  • SANNABI: The Revenant (WONDER POTION, South Korea)
  • Severed Steel (Greylock Studios, United States)
  • Song of Farca (Wooden Monkeys, Russia)
  • Tandem : A Tale of Shadows (Monochrome, France)
  • Tetragon (Cafundo Estudio Criativo Eireli, Brazil)
  •  The Amazing American Circus (Klabater/ Juggler Games,  Poland)
  • The Last Stand: Aftermath (Con Artist Games, Australia)
  • Timberborn (Mechanistry, Poland)
  • Tiny Lands (Hyper Three Studio, Spain)
  • Toodee and Topdee (dietzribi, Israel)
  • UnMetal (@unepic_fran, Spain)
  • Untamed Tactics (Grumpy Owl Games, Netherlands)
  • Vagrus – The Riven Realms (Lost Pilgrims Studio , Hungary)
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more.
Main Partner partner logo partner logo Strategic Partners partner logo partner logo Media and Partners partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo
Main Partner partner logo partner logo Strategic Partners partner logo partner logo Media and Partners partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo