Please ensure Javascript is enabled for purposes of website accessibility
Winners 2022
Timeline
Past Winners

Winners 2022

 

BEST INDIE MOBILE GAME: Railbound, developer & publisher: Afterburn
BEST INDIE GAME – 3rd Place: Lost in Play, developer: Happy Juice Games, publisher: Joystick Ventures
BEST INDIE GAME – 2nd Place: Batora: Lost Haven, developer: Stormind Games, publisher: Team17
BEST INDIE GAME – 1st Place: Sucker for Love: First Date, developer: Akabaka, publisher: DreadXP
COMMUNITY VOTE WINNER: Hamster Playground, developer & publisher: We Dig Gam

 

Timeline

https://bit.ly/TimelineIndieShowcase2022

Past Winners

2021

Hello Neighbor 2, Eerie Guest, Netherlands

 

2020

Indie Showcase – Gamedec, Anshar Studios, Poland

Indie Celebration – Ghostrunner, One More Level, Poland

 

2019

Tsioque, Smile Studio, Poland

 

2018

Best Indie Game: Tsioque (OhNoo)

Best Mobile Indie Game: Wanderlust (Different Tales)

Best Student Game: Pixboy Team

Community Vote: Wanderlust (Different Tales)

Graczpospolita.pl Award: Hungry Baby: Party Treats (Digital Melody)

Ustatkowany Gracz Award: Shing! (Mass Creation)

TVGry Award: Inkulinati (Yaza Games)

Gry-Online Award: Tsioque (OhNoo)

Technical Sponsor AMD Award: Tsioque (OhNoo)

 

2017

1st Prize: My Memory of Us (Juggler Games)

2nd Prize: We the Revolution (Polyslash)

3rd Prize: Don’t Escape: 4 Days in Wasteland (Scriptwelder Studio)

 

2016

1st Prize: 911 Operator (Jutsu Games)

2nd Prize: Crush Your Enemies (Vile Monarch)

3rd Prize: Book of Demons (Thing Trunk)

Community Vote: Out of Reach (Space Boat Studios)

 

2015

1st Prize: The Shadowborn (My Next Games) – now Soulblight

2nd Prize: Lichtspeer (Lichthund)

3rd Prize: Bulb Boy (Bulbware)

Best Mobile Indie game: ZombieBucket (Mateusz Janczewski)

Best Arcade Game: Angry John

Best Unity Game: PixWing

1ndie World Award: The Shadowborn (My Next Games) – now Soulblight

 

Best Indie Game 2022

1st Award
Sucker for Love: First Date (Akabaka, USA)

 

 

Indie Showcase 2022

 

Games list: 

Flawless Abbey – Bed Head Games (ITA) 

Batora: Lost Haven – Stormind Games (ITA) 

BROK the InvestiGator – COWCAT (FRA) 

Time Loader – Flazm (CYP) 

Bibots – Square Squid (FRA) 

Outcore: Desktop Adventure – Doctor Shinobi (ISR) 

Project Haven – Code Three Fifty One (POL) 

ITORAH – Grimbart Tales (GER) 

Power Chord – Big Blue Bubble (CND) 

Best Month Ever! – Klabater (POL) 

Blind Fate: Edo no Yami – Troglobytes Games (CYP) 

Mari and Bayu – The Road Home – Skinny Bandit(NOR) 

Uragun – Kool2Play (POL) 

You Suck at Parking™ – Happy Volcano (BEL) 

NEEDY GIRL OVERDOSE – xemono (JPN) 

Lumencraft – 2Dynamic Games (POL) 

Plushie from the Sky – fishwind (SGP) 

Kandria – Shirakumo Games (SUI) 

Model Builder – Moonlit (POL) 

Shardpunk: Verminfall – Clockwork Pile (POL) 

Zodiac Legion – Studio Draconis (FRA) 

DO NOT TAKE YOUR EYES AWAY FROM THE RED FRIDGE – CO5MONAUT, Stas Pisarev, Artem Zaitsev, Konstantin Knerik, Olga Shershneva (NED) 

Onde – Lance, 3-50 (GER) 

Malice & Greed – Xendra (AUS) 

Super Catboy – Pixelpogo (GER) 

Dark Fracture – Twisted II Studio (POL) 

Ghost on the Shore – Iike Charlie (AUS) 

Moo Lander – The Sixth Hammer (BUL) 

Extra Coin – CINIC Games, TTT Studio (ITA) 

A Wake Inn: Rebooked – VR Bros (POL) 

SAD RPG: A Social Anxiety Role Playing – Evil Indie Games (POL) 

Exophobia – Zarc Attack (PRT) 

Minds Beneath Us – BearBoneStudio (TWN)  

Hamster Playground – We Dig Games (POL) 

Get Tanked! – Limited Responsibility (POL) 

Figment 2: Creed Valley – Bedtime Digital Games (DNK) 

Doodle God Universe – JoyBits Ltd. (GBR) 

B.I.O.T.A. – small bros (POL) 

Project Warlock II – Buckshot Software (POL) 

Lost in Play – Happy Juice Games (ISR) 

This Means Warp – Outlier (IRL) 

FixFox – Rendlike (USA) 

Sucker for Love: First Date – Akabaka (USA) 

Railbound – Afterburn (POL) 

Sole Light – Indeep Studios (POL) 

 

DD Incubator: 

Forgive Me Father – Byte Barrel (POL) 

Black Resin – Team Black Resin (POL) 

Climatepunk – games4earth (POL) 

Dr Livingstone, I Presume? – Vulpesoft (POL) 

Glitchpunk – Dark Lord (POL) 

 

CEE studios: 

White Dog Games (GEO) 

AnimatronX LLC (GEO) 

Appidea (GEO) 

Black Room (GEO) 

Grand Beats Production (SVK) 

Bitmap Galaxy (SVK) 

Mad Cookies Studio (SVK) 

ARTillery (SVK) 

CGE Digital (CZE)  

Ostrichsoft (CZE) 

Sandman Team (UKR) 

 

 

Main Partner partner logo partner logo Host City partner logo Main Sponsor partner logo Main Sponsor partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo Silver Sponsors partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo Indie Showcase Sponsor partner logo Technology Partner partner logo Bronze Sponsors partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo Honorary Patrons partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo
Main Partner partner logo partner logo Host City partner logo Main Sponsor partner logo Main Sponsor partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo Silver Sponsors partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo Indie Showcase Sponsor partner logo Technology Partner partner logo Bronze Sponsors partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo Honorary Patrons partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo